PPG
RPG
APG
PPG
RPG
APG
BIO : Player Notes or Bio
Matt Owens Owens
season and career stats
| season | team | gp | mpg | rpg | apg | bpg | spg | tp | ppg | tfg% | 3fg% | ft% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spring/Summer17 | 4 | 18 | 4.25 | 1.25 | 0.5 | 0.75 | 28 | 7 | 30.3 % | 29.41 | 100 | |
| 2026-27 | Ainsley Heating | 2 | 48 | 8 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 31.58 % | 30.77 | 0 |
| Spring 2016 | Porters Elite | 15 | 36.27 | 6.73 | 1.27 | 0.47 | 0.73 | 220 | 14.67 | 30.8 % | 26.09 | 66.67 |
| Career Totals | 21 | 33.9 | 6.38 | 1.33 | 0.48 | 0.67 | 264 | 12.57 | 30.79 % | 26.64 | 72.22 |
2026 Game Log
| date | opponent | result | min | tfgm | tfga | 2fgm | 2fga | 3fgm | 3fga | ftm | fta | reb | ast | stl | blk | to | pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24 | vs PFG | L 97-95 | 48 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| 10/03 | vs LVU | W 115-98 | 48 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
Scoring
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | MPG | PPG | PTS48 | FGMG | FGAG | TFG% | 3FGMG | 3FGAG | 3FG% | FTMG | FTAG | FT% | PPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ainsley Heating | 2 | 2 | 48 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 9.5 | 31.58 | 2 | 6.5 | 0.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 |
| Career | 21 | 19 | 33.9 | 12.57 | 17.8 | 4.62 | 15 | 30.79 | 2.71 | 10.19 | 0.27 | 0.62 | 0.86 | 72.22 | 0.48 |
Shooting
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | PPG | TFGM | TFGA | TFG% | 2FGM | 2FGA | 2FG% | 3FGM | 3FGA | 3FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | PPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ainsley Heating | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 19 | 31.58 | 2 | 6 | 33.33 | 4 | 13 | 30.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 |
| Career | 21 | 19 | 12.57 | 154 | 529 | 29.11 | 97 | 315 | 30.79 | 57 | 214 | 26.64 | 13 | 18 | 72.22 | 0.48 |
ASSISTS
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | AST | APG | AST/48 | TO | TPG | TO/48 | TO% | AST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ainsley Heating | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17.39 | 0 |
| Career | 21 | 19 | 28 | 1.33 | 0.09 | 25 | 1.19 | 0.08 | 7.19 | 0 |
rebounds
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | off | ORPG | DEF | DRPG | REB | RPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ainsley Heating | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 15 | 7.5 | 16 | 8 |
| Career | 21 | 19 | 19 | 0.9 | 115 | 5.48 | 134 | 6.38 |
Misc
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | DBL DBL | TRIP DBL | PF | PFPF | TECH |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ainsley Heating | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Career | 21 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 1.3809523809524 | 0 |
Game log
| Date | Opponent | Result | min | tfgm | tfga | 2fgm | 2fga | 3fgm | 3fga | ftm | fta | reb | ast | stl | blk | to | pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24 | vs
PFG |
L 97-95 | 48 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| 10/03 | vs
LVU |
W 115-98 | 48 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
Note: 3fga - 3-Points FG Attempts 3fgm- 3 Point FG Made AST - Assists BLK - Blocks FGA - Field Goal Attempts FGM - Field Goals Made FTA - Free Throw Attempts FTM - Free Throws Made MIN - Minutes Played OFF - Offensive Rebounds PTS - Points REB - Rebounds STL
© 2026 . All Rights Reserved. Terms of Use Privacy Policy