PPG
RPG
APG
PPG
RPG
APG
BIO :
Tyler Babcock Babcock
season and career stats
| season | team | gp | mpg | rpg | apg | bpg | spg | tp | ppg | tfg% | 3fg% | ft% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spring/Summer17 | Bean Counters | 12 | 39.5 | 9.92 | 2.58 | 0 | 0.67 | 232 | 19.33 | 53.77 % | 33.33 | 46.67 |
| Fall/WInter18/19 | Bean Counters | 21 | 37.76 | 8.33 | 1.76 | 0 | 1 | 370 | 17.62 | 56.4 % | 42.86 | 76.47 |
| Fall/WInter18/19 | 1 | 40 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 46.15 % | 30 | 0 | |
| Playoffs 18/19 | Bean Counters | 4 | 35.25 | 7 | 1.75 | 0 | 0.75 | 57 | 14.25 | 51.02 % | 22.22 | 71.43 |
| 2019-20 | Bean Counters | 39 | 37.18 | 7.05 | 3.49 | 0.08 | 1.56 | 592 | 15.18 | 49.03 % | 31.06 | 72 |
| Playoffs 2020 | Bean Counters | 2 | 39.5 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 17.5 | 45.16 % | 33.33 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Bean Counters | 33 | 38.3 | 7.33 | 4 | 0 | 0.85 | 341 | 10.33 | 44.75 % | 27.78 | 63.64 |
| Playoffs2021 | Bean Counters | 3 | 40 | 5.67 | 2 | 0 | 0.67 | 29 | 9.67 | 38.46 % | 33.33 | 100 |
| 2021-22 | Bean Counters | 29 | 40.17 | 7.59 | 2.83 | 0.07 | 0.69 | 397 | 13.69 | 53.82 % | 38.04 | 72.73 |
| 2022-2023 | Bean Counters | 26 | 40.19 | 5.65 | 2.35 | 0.04 | 0.23 | 281 | 10.81 | 47.43 % | 28.79 | 66.67 |
| 2034-2024 | Bean Counters | 27 | 39.33 | 7.33 | 2.85 | 0.04 | 0.59 | 371 | 13.74 | 59.38 % | 31.03 | 57.89 |
| 2034-2024 | Bethel Ballers | 5 | 29.8 | 13 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 69 | 13.8 | 72.09 % | 0 | 100 |
| 2024-25 | Bethel Ballers | 3 | 40 | 14.67 | 7.67 | 0.33 | 2 | 35 | 11.67 | 57.14 % | 0 | 75 |
| 2024-25 | Bean Counters | 27 | 40.48 | 6.22 | 3.63 | 0.15 | 0.56 | 347 | 12.85 | 53.96 % | 38.16 | 62.07 |
| 2025-26 | Water Wizz | 17 | 38.94 | 9.94 | 3.06 | 0.24 | 0.82 | 358 | 21.06 | 55.47 % | 25 | 73.02 |
| 2025-26 | Bean Counters | 1 | 48 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 16 | 53.33 % | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Bean Counters | 9 | 48 | 10.11 | 3.89 | 0 | 0.56 | 130 | 14.44 | 50 % | 28.57 | 57.14 |
| Career Totals | 259 | 39.14 | 7.69 | 3.12 | 0.07 | 0.83 | 3675 | 14.19 | 52.26 % | 32.05 | 69.23 |
2026 Game Log
| date | opponent | result | min | tfgm | tfga | 2fgm | 2fga | 3fgm | 3fga | ftm | fta | reb | ast | stl | blk | to | pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04 | vs BKS | W 61-59 | 48 | 7 | 18 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 |
| 10/28 | vs SHS | L 85-82 | 48 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19 |
| 10/21 | vs GCH | L 98-86 | 48 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| 10/14 | vs PDB | W 80-66 | 48 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| 10/07 | vs BKS | L 77-67 | 48 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09/30 | vs ZNK | W 95-94 | 48 | 9 | 16 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 |
| 09/24 | vs TWT | L 84-80 | 48 | 5 | 16 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
| 09/16 | vs BTR | W 84-30 | 48 | 10 | 16 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 20 |
| 09/09 | vs SFG | W 87-72 | 48 | 15 | 25 | 14 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31 |
| 09/02 | vs BKS | L 80-70 | 48 | 8 | 15 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 |
| 08/23 | vs WTW | W 61-49 | 40 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19 |
| 08/16 | vs SMD | L 64-45 | 40 | 10 | 18 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 26 |
| 08/09 | vs WTW | L 73-67 | 40 | 13 | 16 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33 |
| 07/31 | vs SLBC | L 87-82 | 40 | 16 | 24 | 16 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 32 |
| 07/24 | vs WTW | L 84-32 | 40 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 22 |
| 07/10 | vs Yttu | L 83-47 | 40 | 10 | 16 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 25 |
| 07/01 | vs HR | L 78-52 | 40 | 4 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 |
| 06/10 | vs WTW | W 75-48 | 34 | 7 | 14 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 |
| 06/03 | vs WTW | L 67-61 | 40 | 12 | 22 | 11 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 30 |
| 05/22 | vs WTW | W 67-62 | 40 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
| 05/13 | vs WTW | L 86-82 | 45 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 |
| 05/06 | vs WTW | W 106-75 | 40 | 10 | 18 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| 04/30 | vs WTW | W 78-61 | 40 | 12 | 24 | 12 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 24 |
| 04/15 | vs HR | L 72-55 | 33 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 |
| 04/08 | vs WTW | W 87-77 | 35 | 10 | 18 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
| 03/28 | vs LlR | L 79-70 | 40 | 8 | 17 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 |
| 03/15 | vs HTC | L 124-43 | 35 | 7 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 |
Scoring
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | MPG | PPG | PTS48 | FGMG | FGAG | TFG% | 3FGMG | 3FGAG | 3FG% | FTMG | FTAG | FT% | PPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bean Counters | 9 | 9 | 48 | 14.44 | 14.44 | 6.67 | 13.33 | 50 | 0.67 | 2.33 | 0.29 | 0.44 | 0.78 | 57.14 | 0.88 |
| Career | 259 | 255 | 39.14 | 14.19 | 17.4 | 6.21 | 11.89 | 52.26 | 0.93 | 2.9 | 0.32 | 0.83 | 1.2 | 69.23 | 0.89 |
Shooting
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | PPG | TFGM | TFGA | TFG% | 2FGM | 2FGA | 2FG% | 3FGM | 3FGA | 3FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | PPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bean Counters | 9 | 9 | 14.44 | 60 | 120 | 50 | 54 | 99 | 54.55 | 6 | 21 | 28.57 | 4 | 7 | 57.14 | 0.88 |
| Career | 259 | 255 | 14.19 | 1850 | 3831 | 48.29 | 1609 | 3079 | 52.26 | 241 | 752 | 32.05 | 216 | 312 | 69.23 | 0.89 |
ASSISTS
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | AST | APG | AST/48 | TO | TPG | TO/48 | TO% | AST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bean Counters | 9 | 9 | 35 | 3.89 | 0.43 | 12 | 1.33 | 0.15 | 8.88 | 0 |
| Career | 259 | 255 | 809 | 3.12 | 0.01 | 350 | 1.35 | 0.01 | 9.81 | 0 |
rebounds
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | off | ORPG | DEF | DRPG | REB | RPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bean Counters | 9 | 9 | 42 | 4.67 | 49 | 5.44 | 91 | 10.11 |
| Career | 259 | 255 | 808 | 3.12 | 1184 | 4.57 | 1992 | 7.69 |
Misc
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | DBL DBL | TRIP DBL | PF | PFPF | TECH |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bean Counters | 9 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 1.3333333333333 | 0 |
| Career | 259 | 255 | 68 | 4 | 280 | 1.0810810810811 | 0 |
Game log
| Date | Opponent | Result | min | tfgm | tfga | 2fgm | 2fga | 3fgm | 3fga | ftm | fta | reb | ast | stl | blk | to | pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04 | vs
BKS |
W 61-59 | 48 | 7 | 18 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 |
| 10/28 | vs
SHS |
L 85-82 | 48 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19 |
| 10/21 | vs
GCH |
L 98-86 | 48 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| 10/14 | vs
PDB |
W 80-66 | 48 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| 10/07 | vs
BKS |
L 77-67 | 48 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09/30 | vs
ZNK |
W 95-94 | 48 | 9 | 16 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 |
| 09/24 | vs
TWT |
L 84-80 | 48 | 5 | 16 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
| 09/16 | vs
BTR |
W 84-30 | 48 | 10 | 16 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 20 |
| 09/09 | vs
SFG |
W 87-72 | 48 | 15 | 25 | 14 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31 |
Note: 3fga - 3-Points FG Attempts 3fgm- 3 Point FG Made AST - Assists BLK - Blocks FGA - Field Goal Attempts FGM - Field Goals Made FTA - Free Throw Attempts FTM - Free Throws Made MIN - Minutes Played OFF - Offensive Rebounds PTS - Points REB - Rebounds STL
© 2026 . All Rights Reserved. Terms of Use Privacy Policy