PPG
RPG
APG
PPG
RPG
APG
BIO :
Jake Buzard Buzard
season and career stats
| season | team | gp | mpg | rpg | apg | bpg | spg | tp | ppg | tfg% | 3fg% | ft% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | Bean Counters | 6 | 40 | 5.17 | 4.67 | 0.17 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 13.51 % | 9.09 | 0 |
| 2034-2024 | Bean Counters | 7 | 39.43 | 4.57 | 3.43 | 0 | 1.14 | 49 | 7 | 33.33 % | 27.03 | 16.67 |
| 2024-25 | Bean Counters | 10 | 38.5 | 5.8 | 5 | 0 | 1.1 | 59 | 5.9 | 35.71 % | 22.58 | 50 |
| 2025-26 | Bean Counters | 1 | 48 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 13.33 % | 16.67 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Water Wizz | 1 | 38 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 50 % | 0 | 50 |
| 2026-27 | Bean Counters | 3 | 48 | 10.33 | 9 | 0 | 1.67 | 40 | 13.33 | 43.24 % | 31.58 | 28.57 |
| Career Totals | 28 | 40.39 | 6.07 | 4.79 | 0.04 | 1.36 | 177 | 6.32 | 31.86 % | 22.22 | 33.33 |
2026 Game Log
| date | opponent | result | min | tfgm | tfga | 2fgm | 2fga | 3fgm | 3fga | ftm | fta | reb | ast | stl | blk | to | pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24 | vs TWT | L 84-80 | 48 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 21 |
| 09/16 | vs BTR | W 84-30 | 48 | 5 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| 09/09 | vs SFG | W 87-72 | 48 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| 09/02 | vs BKS | L 80-70 | 48 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| 06/10 | vs WTW | W 75-48 | 38 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
Scoring
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | MPG | PPG | PTS48 | FGMG | FGAG | TFG% | 3FGMG | 3FGAG | 3FG% | FTMG | FTAG | FT% | PPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bean Counters | 3 | 3 | 48 | 13.33 | 13.33 | 5.33 | 12.33 | 43.24 | 2 | 6.33 | 0.32 | 0.67 | 2.33 | 28.57 | 0.63 |
| Career | 28 | 28 | 40.39 | 6.32 | 7.51 | 2.57 | 8.07 | 31.86 | 0.93 | 4.18 | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0.75 | 33.33 | 0.49 |
Shooting
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | PPG | TFGM | TFGA | TFG% | 2FGM | 2FGA | 2FG% | 3FGM | 3FGA | 3FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | PPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bean Counters | 3 | 3 | 13.33 | 16 | 37 | 43.24 | 10 | 18 | 55.56 | 6 | 19 | 31.58 | 2 | 7 | 28.57 | 0.63 |
| Career | 28 | 28 | 6.32 | 98 | 343 | 28.57 | 72 | 226 | 31.86 | 26 | 117 | 22.22 | 7 | 21 | 33.33 | 0.49 |
ASSISTS
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | AST | APG | AST/48 | TO | TPG | TO/48 | TO% | AST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bean Counters | 3 | 3 | 27 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | 1.11 | 19.97 | 0 |
| Career | 28 | 28 | 134 | 4.79 | 0.2 | 67 | 2.39 | 0.1 | 22.17 | 0 |
rebounds
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | off | ORPG | DEF | DRPG | REB | RPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bean Counters | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 9.33 | 31 | 10.33 |
| Career | 28 | 28 | 33 | 1.18 | 137 | 4.89 | 170 | 6.07 |
Misc
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | DBL DBL | TRIP DBL | PF | PFPF | TECH |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bean Counters | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.33333333333333 | 0 |
| Career | 28 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 45 | 1.6071428571429 | 1 |
Game log
| Date | Opponent | Result | min | tfgm | tfga | 2fgm | 2fga | 3fgm | 3fga | ftm | fta | reb | ast | stl | blk | to | pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24 | vs
TWT |
L 84-80 | 48 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 21 |
| 09/16 | vs
BTR |
W 84-30 | 48 | 5 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| 09/09 | vs
SFG |
W 87-72 | 48 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Note: 3fga - 3-Points FG Attempts 3fgm- 3 Point FG Made AST - Assists BLK - Blocks FGA - Field Goal Attempts FGM - Field Goals Made FTA - Free Throw Attempts FTM - Free Throws Made MIN - Minutes Played OFF - Offensive Rebounds PTS - Points REB - Rebounds STL
© 2026 . All Rights Reserved. Terms of Use Privacy Policy