PPG
RPG
APG
PPG
RPG
APG
BIO :
Wyatt Buzard Buzard
season and career stats
| season | team | gp | mpg | rpg | apg | bpg | spg | tp | ppg | tfg% | 3fg% | ft% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Bethel Ballers | 5 | 29.8 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0 | 0.2 | 32 | 6.4 | 24.44 % | 25.71 | 25 |
| 2025-26 | Bean Counters | 1 | 48 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 23.81 % | 27.27 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Water Wizz | 1 | 38 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 % | 0 | 50 |
| 2026-27 | Bean Counters | 3 | 48 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1.33 | 41 | 13.67 | 31.48 % | 20 | 20 |
| Career Totals | 10 | 37.9 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.7 | 87 | 8.7 | 25.78 % | 22.22 | 27.27 |
2026 Game Log
| date | opponent | result | min | tfgm | tfga | 2fgm | 2fga | 3fgm | 3fga | ftm | fta | reb | ast | stl | blk | to | pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24 | vs TWT | L 84-80 | 48 | 7 | 23 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 19 |
| 09/16 | vs BTR | W 84-30 | 48 | 8 | 20 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 17 |
| 09/09 | vs SFG | W 87-72 | 48 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| 09/02 | vs BKS | L 80-70 | 48 | 5 | 21 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 06/10 | vs WTW | W 75-48 | 38 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Scoring
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | MPG | PPG | PTS48 | FGMG | FGAG | TFG% | 3FGMG | 3FGAG | 3FG% | FTMG | FTAG | FT% | PPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bean Counters | 3 | 3 | 48 | 13.67 | 13.67 | 5.67 | 18 | 31.48 | 2 | 10 | 0.2 | 0.33 | 1.67 | 20 | 0.46 |
| Career | 10 | 6 | 37.9 | 8.7 | 11.02 | 3.3 | 12.8 | 25.78 | 1.8 | 8.1 | 0.22 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 27.27 | 0.4 |
Shooting
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | PPG | TFGM | TFGA | TFG% | 2FGM | 2FGA | 2FG% | 3FGM | 3FGA | 3FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | PPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bean Counters | 3 | 3 | 13.67 | 17 | 54 | 31.48 | 11 | 24 | 45.83 | 6 | 30 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 0.46 |
| Career | 10 | 6 | 8.7 | 51 | 209 | 24.4 | 33 | 128 | 25.78 | 18 | 81 | 22.22 | 3 | 11 | 27.27 | 0.4 |
ASSISTS
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | AST | APG | AST/48 | TO | TPG | TO/48 | TO% | AST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bean Counters | 3 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 3.33 | 1.11 | 15.11 | 0 |
| Career | 10 | 6 | 17 | 1.7 | 0.22 | 17 | 1.7 | 0.22 | 11.35 | 0 |
rebounds
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | off | ORPG | DEF | DRPG | REB | RPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bean Counters | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 11 | 3.67 | 15 | 5 |
| Career | 10 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 31 | 3.1 | 41 | 4.1 |
Misc
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | DBL DBL | TRIP DBL | PF | PFPF | TECH |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bean Counters | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Career | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1.3 | 0 |
Game log
| Date | Opponent | Result | min | tfgm | tfga | 2fgm | 2fga | 3fgm | 3fga | ftm | fta | reb | ast | stl | blk | to | pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24 | vs
TWT |
L 84-80 | 48 | 7 | 23 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 19 |
| 09/16 | vs
BTR |
W 84-30 | 48 | 8 | 20 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 17 |
| 09/09 | vs
SFG |
W 87-72 | 48 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
Note: 3fga - 3-Points FG Attempts 3fgm- 3 Point FG Made AST - Assists BLK - Blocks FGA - Field Goal Attempts FGM - Field Goals Made FTA - Free Throw Attempts FTM - Free Throws Made MIN - Minutes Played OFF - Offensive Rebounds PTS - Points REB - Rebounds STL
© 2026 . All Rights Reserved. Terms of Use Privacy Policy